Previous month
Next month
August 2022
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
PreK and Kindergarten Group A attends
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
Second Day of School (Full Day)
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
ACM- Softball vs. Vonore (A)
6 PM
–
8 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
3
PreK and Kindergarten Group A attends
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
4
Professional Development Day/Election Day- No School
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
5
PreK and Kindergarten Group A attends
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
6
7
8
PreK and Kindergarten Group A attends
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
School Board Meeting
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Administration Building)
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
9
PreK and Kindergarten Group B attends
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
ACM- Softball vs. Chihowee (A)
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
10
PreK and Kindergarten Group B attends
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
11
PreK and Kindergarten Group B attends
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
IS- Annual Title 1 Meeting
5 PM
–
6 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
ACM- Softball vs. Central (H)
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
12
ACM- Softball Jim Dodson Memorial Tour TBA
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
PreK and Kindergarten Group B attends
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
13
ACM- Softball Jim Dodson Memorial Tour TBA
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
14
15
ALL PreK and K attend
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
ACM- Softball vs. Tellico (A)
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
16
ACM- Softball vs. Ft. Loudon (H)
6 PM
–
8 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
17
18
ACM- Softball vs. Ocoee (H)
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
19
20
21
22
ACM- Girls Soccer vs. Ocoee (H)
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
23
ACM- Tennis vs. McMinn (H)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
ACM- Softball vs. Spring City (A)
6 PM
–
8 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
24
25
ACM- Girls Soccer vs. Cleveland (H)
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
26
27
28
29
ACM- Tennis vs. Rhea County (H)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
ACM- Girls Soccer vs. Chilhowee (A)
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
30
ACM- Tennis vs. Lake Forest (H)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
ACM- Softball vs. Vonore (H)
6 PM
–
7 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
31
School Board Work Session
12 PM
–
1 PM
(Administration Building)
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
1
WS- Family Engagement Meeting
12 PM
–
1 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
ACM- Cross Country @ McMinn
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
ACM- Tennis vs. Cleveland (H)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
ACM- Girls Soccer vs. Rhea (A)
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
ACM- Softball vs. Sweetwater (A)
6 PM
–
7 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
ACM- Title 1 and Family Engagement Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
2
IS- Fall Pictures
Upcoming Events
District Calendar
3
Loading...